Courses

We are proud to offer a wide range of courses for both aspiring and established printmakers to learn and experiment with printmaking. We encourage complete beginners to come along and explore the wonderful world of printmaking with our experienced tutors.

Featured Courses

linointro

Linocut Edition

Duration: 5 hours
Time(s): 11am – 4pm

Suitable for beginners

£102.00£330.00

drypoint taster

Drypoint Edition

Duration: 5 hours
Time(s): 11am – 4pm

Suitable for beginners

£102.00£330.00

solar-plate

Solar Plate Etching

Duration: 8 hours (over 2 days)
Time(s): 11am – 3pm

Suitable for beginners

£136.00£450.00

Covid-19 Notice:

Please note, for the foreseeable future, all of our courses are available to book on a one-to-one basis or in groups of up to three persons from the same residence/social bubble. Browse our available courses below and book online and we will be in touch to arrange suitable dates with you.

We kindly ask that you wear a suitable face mask whilst in our studio space and practice social distancing of a minimum of 1-2 metres at all times.

  • All
  • Acrylic Resist Etching
  • Collography
  • Drypoint
  • Linocut
  • Monoprinting
  • Photographic Etching
  • Screen Printing
line etch

Acrylic Resist Etching for Beginners

Duration: 8 hours (over 2 days)
Time(s): 11am – 3pm

Suitable for beginners

£136.00£450.00

P1000584

An Introduction to Printmaking

Duration: 12 hours (over 4 weeks)
Time(s): 11am – 2pm

Suitable for beginners

£204.00£660.00

cmykcopy

CMYK Screen Printing

Duration: 5 hours
Time(s): 11am – 4pm

Some experience required

£85.00£270.00

collo

Collography

Duration: 6 hours (over 2 days)
Time(s): 11am – 2pm

Suitable for beginners

£102.00£330.00

colour 2

Colour Techniques with Intaglio Printing

Duration: 4 hours
Time(s): 11am – 3pm

Some experience required

£68.00£210.00

2012.07.02 073

Creative Monoprinting

Duration: 4 hours
Time(s): 11am – 3pm

Suitable for beginners

£68.00£210.00

drypoint taster

Drypoint Edition

Duration: 5 hours
Time(s): 11am – 4pm

Suitable for beginners

£102.00£330.00

drypoint colour

Drypoint on Copper

Duration: 5 hours
Time(s): 11am – 4pm

Suitable for beginners

£102.00£330.00

87560531_556686734948687_4129321632890898300_n

Explore Printmaking

Duration: 12 hours (over 4 weeks)
Time(s): 11am – 2pm

Some experience required

£204.00£660.00

linointro

Linocut Edition

Duration: 5 hours
Time(s): 11am – 4pm

Suitable for beginners

£102.00£330.00

beginnerlinocut

Linocut for Beginners

Duration: 4 hours
Time(s): 11am – 3pm

Suitable for beginners

£68.00£210.00

markmaking

Mark Making for Etching

Duration: 8 hours (over 2 days)
Time(s): 11am – 3pm

Some experience required

£136.00£450.00

monotypeimage

Monotype Image Transfer

Duration: 3 hours
Time(s): 11am – 2pm

Suitable for beginners

£51.00£110.00

ipelino

Multi-block Linocut

Duration: 5 hours
Time(s): 11am – 4pm

Some experience required

£85.00£270.00

photopolymer

Photographic Etching

Duration: 8 hours (over 2 days)
Time(s): 11am – 3pm

Suitable for beginners

£136.00£450.00

short-lino

Reduction Linocut

Duration: 5 hours
Time(s): 11am – 4pm

Some experience required

£85.00£270.00

ipescreen

Screen Printed Edition

Duration: 5 hours
Time(s): 11am – 4pm

Suitable for beginners

£102.00£330.00

nightscreen

Screen Printing for Beginners

Duration: 12 hours (over 4 weeks)
Time(s): 11am – 2pm

Suitable for beginners

£204.00£660.00

P1020253

Screen Printing for Illustration

Duration: 5 hours
Time(s): 11am – 4pm

Suitable for beginners

£85.00£270.00

screencolour

Screen Printing with Monotype

Duration: 4 hours
Time(s): 11am – 3pm

Suitable for beginners

£68.00£210.00

stencil

Screen Printing with Stencils

Duration: 4 hours
Time(s): 11am – 3pm

Suitable for beginners

£68.00£210.00

solar-plate

Solar Plate Etching

Duration: 8 hours (over 2 days)
Time(s): 11am – 3pm

Suitable for beginners

£136.00£450.00

tshirts

T-Shirt Printing

Duration: 5 hours
Time(s): 11am – 4pm

Suitable for beginners

£110.00£360.00